A zoning authority’s consideration of health effects, including potential effects on property values due to potential radio frequency emissions, may not serve as “substantial evidence” for purposes of denying a WCF. As utilities, telephone companies, which include wireless telecommunications providers, may use the ROW to deploy facilities under their State franchise conferred in California Public Utilities Code Section 7901. That right does have some limitations. Specifically, Section 7901 provides that such use must be “in such manner and at such points as not to incommode the public use of the road….” The phrase “incommode the public use” in Section 7901 means “to unreasonably subject the public use to inconvenience or discomfort; to unreasonably trouble, annoy, molest, embarrass, inconvenience; to unreasonably hinder, impede, or obstruct the public use.”