or within Los Angeles County; Page 12 of 33 15-1351 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 ?R 5) Biotic resources that are of scientific interest because they are either an extreme in physical/geographical limitations, or represent an unusual variation in a population or community; 6) Areas important as game species habitat or as fisheries; 7) Areas that would provide for the preservation of relatively undisturbed examples of natural biotic communities in Los Angeles County; and 8) Sensitive coastal resource areas defined in California Public Resources Code Section 30116 as: "[s]pecial marine and land habitat areas, wetlands, lagoons, and estuaries as mapped and designated in Part 4 of the coastal plan." "Simple LID BMP" means a BMP constructed above ground on a single-family residential home that can be readily inspected by a homeowner or inspector. Simple LID BMPs do not require an operation and maintenance plan per the Municipal NPDES Permit.