access for non—residents and does not conform to Sections 300210 ("Maximum access which shall be conspicuously posted, and recreational opportunities which shall be provided for all the people"); 30211 ("Development shall not interfere with. . . access to the sea. . ."); 30212 Hermosa Beach LUP Amendment 90-1 Page 10 ("public facilities shall be distributed throughout an area"), 30213, 30221, 30223, 30250 and 30252 (" providing adquate parking facilities or providing substitute means of serving the development with public transportation") of the Coastal Act of 1976. D. Coastal Recreation Section 30252(6) of the Coastal Act states: The location and amount of new development should maintain and enhance public access to the coast by. . . (6) assuring that the recreational needs of new residents will not overload nearby coastal recreation areas by correlating the amount of development with local park acquistion. . . . As previously discussed, the City intends to use the proceeds from the sale of the "Biltmore" site to acquire additional open space potentially located both within the coastal zone and outside the zone.